时间:2019-02-05 作者:英语课 分类:英文语法词汇


英语课
1. ANECDOTE : STORY ::
(A)film : theater
(B)chapter : novel
(C)lyric : song
(D)joke : parody
(E)skit : play 
2. TRUCULENT : GENTLENESS ::
(A)gullible : belief
(B)fervent : zeal
(C)forthright : trust
(D)gluttonous : appetite
(E)unregenerate : remorse
3. STYGIAN : DARK ::
(A)abysmal : low 
(B)cogent : contentious
(C)fortuitous : accidental
(D)reckless : threatening
(E)cataclysmic : doomed
4.CREDULOUS : DUPE::
(A)wealthy : monarch
(B)insensitive : boor
(C)argumentative : lawyer
(D)spontaneous : extrovert
(E)extravagant : miser
5. MAVERICK : CONFORMITY ::
(A)renegade : ambition
(B)extrovert : reserve
(C)reprobate : humility
(D)zealot : loyalty
(E)strategist : decisiveness 
6. STERILIZATION : MICROORGANISMS ::
(A)amnesty : deserters
(B)defamation : enemies
(C)inoculation : vaccine
(D)deforestation : trees
(E)assassination : murderers


7. DIE : SHAPING :: 
(A)glue : attaching
(B)anchor : sailing
(C)drill : boring
(D)pedal : propelling
(E)ink : printing
8. PRACTICING : EXPERTISE ::
(A)thinking : logic
(B)writing : clarity
(C)growing : health
(D)exercising : strength
(E)eating : nutrition
9. SCHOOL : FISH ::
(A)posse : crowd
(B)arrow : feathers
(C)union : labor
(D)flock : birds
(E)stock : cattle
10. ELEGY : SORROW ::
(A)paean : distress
(B)encomium : criticism
(C)requiem : euphoria
(D)tirade : joy
(E)eulogy : admiration
11. SWAGGER : BRAVADO ::
(A)chevron : sergeant
(B)sword : bravery
(C)salute : disrespect
(D)caress : affection
(E)sneeze : explosion
12. INVINCIBLE : SUBDUED ::
(A)inconsistent : expressed
(B)impervious : damaged
(C)imprudent : enacted
(D)bolted : separated
(E)expensive : bought
13. TORQUE : ROTATION ::
(A)centrifuge : axis
(B)osmosis : membrane
(C)tension : elongation
(D)elasticity : variation
(E)gas : propulsion
14. CHOIR : SINGER ::
(A)election : voter
(B)anthology : poet 
(C)cast : actor
(D)orchestra : composer
(E)convention : speaker
15. GLARIING : BRIGHT ::
(A)iridescent : colorful
(B)perceptible : visible
(C)discordant : harmonious
(D)peppery : salty
(E)deafening : loud 


答案:
1.E 2.E 3.A 4.B 5.B 6.D 7C 8.D 9.D 10.E 11.D 12.B 13.C
14.C 15.E 


学英语单词
1-iodohexadecane
Antonioni, Michelangelo
aquaeductus
Astralophocaena
base -spreading resistance
below the moon
benzamide oxime
brosch
burkhart
cable pulley
cainite
capripoxvirus goat pox
carbuncle of Huantiao point
cebus
compound effervescent powder
connecting rod bottom end bearing
conybeare
corporate organization
corruption and graft
corviner
delay powder
drum ear
ego-related
eigne
electric conductivity detector
erosive gastritis
esculetinic acid
evaporated line
family Chelydridae
finish accuracy
five-point Calvinist
flie
fluorescent scanning
forming structure
frost damage
furnishable
galactic nova
Gentiana emergens
Haemaphysalis bispinosa
herglotz theorem
hypercompute
ideoglandular
ilices
Impatiens principis
interior lighting
ketocholesterols
kreisels
land-pebbles
Li Lisan
line rates
Maingkaing
matalikko
Matathia
Merchantile Marine Office
Merrilliopanax
modular reactor
mutually independence random variables
nail head
nascent protein
navigational warning broadcast by radio telex service
negative hallucination
nodding spike
nuncupatio
nuprin
oil atomizer nozzle
out of his head
over mountain line tunnel
pantomimical
pasta tragacanthae composita
PFR (pulse frequency)
philosopher's game
Photaksur
picture control point
pied us
Pilton
positive type supercharger
pprosulthiamine
Primula bulleyana
PSWT
radio-active radiophare
rambostan
Rarytkin, Khrebet
re-enthrall
record control system
reshrinks
robinia
Roger Hunt
rolled-oats
routrays
sap ball
Seydvān
standby processor
stature
sulfurously
tea bar
the NEA
u-mich
uglows
uia
ureous acid
verrucate
wheel-mounted crane