时间:2019-02-05 作者:英语课 分类:英文语法词汇


英语课
1. IRK:ENRAGE::
(A)whisper:mumble
(B)wait:anticipate
(C)invite:entertain
(D)soothe:calm
(E)suggest:urge
2. COUNTERMAND:ORDER::
(A)trespass:property
(B)criticize:judgment
(C)renovate:improvement
(D)accuse:punishment
(E)revoke:license 
3. FETID:SMELL::
(A)textured:touch
(B)practical:miserliness
(C)luxurious:money
(D)ugly:appearance
(E)anxious:excitement
4. SMUGGLER:IMPORT::
(A)lobbyist:convince
(B)analyst:inform
(C)embezzler:appropriate
(D)theorist:postulate
(E)witness: incriminate
5. SNUB:DISDAIN::
(A)forsake:desertion
(B)condemn:exasperation
(C)incense:tact
(D)double-cross:disloyalty
(E)lampoon:respect
6. SYNOPSIS:CONDENSED::
(A)summation:definitive
(B)outline:intricate
(C)precis:thorough
(D)appendix:supplementary
(E)oration:redundant
7. ILLUMINATE:DARKNESS::
(A)educate:ignorance
(B)enlighten:scholarship
(C)liberate:freedom
(D)patronize:dignity
(E)protest:oppression
8. CAVERN:SPELUNKER:: 
(A)wood:carpenter
(B)horse:jockey
(C)machine:mechanic
(D)star:astronomer
(E)ocean:diver
9. LIKEN:SIMILARITY::
(A)classify:hierarchy
(B)hesitate:reluctance
(C)discriminate:difference
(D)argue:debate
(E)vacillate:decision
10. INSTIGATOR:INCITE::
(A)accomplice:threaten
(B)adjudicator:quarrel
(C)employee:strike
(D)bully:browbeat
(E)lawyer:enact 


11. NEPOTISM:RELATIVE::
(A)cronyism:friend
(B)elitism:leader
(C)narcissism:self
(D)recidivism:criminal
(E)jingoism:patriot
12. LAW : CRIMINALITY ::
(A)ritual : orthodoxy
(B)leadership : submission
(C)consensus : factionalism
(D)lesson : falsehood
(E)rehabilitation : vacillation
13. OBSERVATORY : ASTRONOMY ::
(A)purgatory : remuneration
(B)refectory : religion
(C)dormitory : university
(D)conservatory : music
(E)armory : militia
14. PRODIGY : PERSON ::
(A)pagan : iconoclast
(B)beacon : shadow
(C)maniac : obsession
(D)traitor : confidence
(E)miracle : occurrence
15. ANNOYING : GADFLY ::
(A)brave : underdog
(B)conniving : killjoy
(C)insipid : bungler
(D)rude : churl
(E)vicious : manipulator
16. DOSE : MEDICINE ::
(A)current : river
(B)electricity : shock
(C)tremor : earthquake
(D)sentence : punishment
(E)tempo : music
17. DINGY : GLISTEN ::
(A)slippery : adhere 
(B)coarse : polish
(C)sharp : hone
(D)shallow : overflow
(E)savory : taste
18. MISCALCULATION : JUDGMENT ::
(A)breach : fortification
(B)fumble : location
(C)gaffe : decorum
(D)exaggeration : statement
(E)default : loan 
19. PORTRAIT : PAINTING ::
(A)ballet : music
(B)meter : poetry
(C)solo : ensemble
(D)biography : history 
(E)documentary : event
20. DOLDRUMS : ENERGY ::
(A)joy : euphoria
(B)rehabilitation : discipline
(C)hunger : thirst
(D)depravity : virtue
(E)grief : hope 


21. MERCENARY : SOLDIER ::
(A)amateur : artist 
(B)apprentice : student 
(C)pedant : teacher 
(D)demagogue : leader
(E)hack : writer
22. OPPORTUNE : CONVENIENCE ::
(A)ineffable:substance
(B)impenetrable:durability
(C)impermanent:transience
(D)excessive:superficiality
(E)remediable:effort
23. OPERA : ARIA ::
(A)symphony : coda
(B)play : monologue
(C)concert : encore
(D)movie : credits
(E)lecture : oration
24. COMMAND : ENTREATY ::
(A)threat : antagonism
(B)reproach : fault
(C)spat : quarrel
(D)snare : entrapment
(E)goad : enticement 
25. GRANDSTAND : IMPRESS ::
(A)patronize : alienate
(B)hedge : reveal
(C)equivocate : deceive
(D)presume : disprove
(E)upbraid : dislike
26. REPROVE : REPRIMAND ::
(A)blame : censure 
(B)control : contain
(C)persuade : convince
(D)thwart : confront
(E)inconvenience : effect
27. FOLDER : PAPERS ::
(A)drawer : clothing
(B)recipe : ingredients
(C)cubicle : partitions
(D)suitcase : luggage
(E)box : lid
28. FLUENT : GLIB ::
(A) meticulous : finicky
(B)dedicated : steadfast
(C)humorous : wry
(D)miserly : altruistic
(E)wise : impartial
29. GULLIBLE : CHICANERY :: 
(A)servile : domination
(B)provincial : cosmopolitanism
(C)adventurous : timidity
(D)hypochondriacal : infection
(E)placid : deliberation
30. GRAMMAR : LANGUAGE ::
(A)pitch : music 
(B)protocol : conduct
(C)stanza : poetry
(D)revision : speech
(E)oratory : ceremony
31. OBSERVE:SCRUTINIZE:: 
(A)sing:harmonize
(B)question:grill
(C)glance:gape
(D)walk:stroll
(E)speak:whisper 


32. HEDONISTIC:PLEASURE:: 
(A)narcissistic:self
(B)aesthetic:love
(C)laconic:words
(D)democratic:justice
(E)pragmatic:intellect
33. SYCOPHANT:FLATTERY:: 
(A)extortionist:intimidation
(B)champion:dispiritedness
(C)arsonist:retribution 
(D)sociopath:nonconformity
(E)intellectual:speciousness
34. EPITOMIZE:BREVITY:: 
(A)propose:agreement
(B)bicker:seriousness
(C)tremble:anxiety
(D)embellish:ornamentation
(E)store:surplus 
35. THEATER:PERFORMANCE:: 
(A)kitchen:food
(B)movie:acting
(C)market:commerce
(D)raft:swimming 
(E)family:outing
36. REGIMEN:HEALTH:: 
(A)budget:solvency 
(B)prescription:medicine
(C)agenda:priority
(D)roster:personnel
(E)index:content
37. COLLAPSE:VOLUME:: 
(A)ventilate:breathing
(B)irrigate:torrent
(C)attenuate:thickness
(D)initiate:climax
(E)quarantine:disease 
38. ASCETIC:LUXURY:: 
(A)pauper:wealth
(B)prisoner:liberty
(C)beggar:food 
(D)teetotaler:alcohol
(E)novice:experience
答案:
1.E 2.E 3.D 4.C 5.D 6.D 7.A 8.E 9.C 10.D
11.A 12.D 13.D 14.E 15.D 16.D 17.A 18.C 19.D 20.D
21.E 22.C 23.B 24.E 25.C 26.A 27.A 28.A 29.A 30.B
31.B 32.A 33.A 34.D 35.C 36.A 37.C 38.D

学英语单词
5-4-3 rule
A lot Much water has passed beneath the bridges since.
acordin
actressy
all best
anomobryum filiforme concinnatum
antihyperon
apu exhaust
back cone radius
boron-trifluoride counter
bring someone to himself
bunch of fours
butted
chiang kai - shek
Costner
curiara
dabbling ducks
definite integral
dehumidify
depauperized
dictyopteras
disadvantages
eew
emulsion shrinkage
Epimedium ilicifolium
fast evolving star
faster welding
fence-mendings
Festuca nitidula
Freienohl
frequency-modulatd
genus neritas
Gloria Steinem
go go fund
gradual contraction
greengills
hardware testing
held your horses
high speed jacquard machine
horse's ass
invalidatings
investigative type
jarabo
Jochebed
Juliania
Labriola, Antonio
latent phase
lateral drift
lug stopper
M'F. R.
management section
match circuit
micruroidess
modern domestic industry
most readily
multifrequency radar
nguyen
niwe
No rose without a thorn
non recoverable
nonbleaching
path regression coefficient
Petren's diet
phosphine sulfide
piston stop screw
podkamennaya tunguska r.
poker alumroots
principle of openness and fairness
professional neutrality
pronest
prosternal spine
pseudomonas gardeniae (burkholder et pirone)dowson
pull out specimen
quadrantly
quasi-isotropic property
rereaders
safety related functions
say what
sheet metal smoothing rollers
sleeper soffit pad
slow death
smart structures
southern cypresses
special character table
specific synusia
spring balanced hatch cover
spruce pines
subspecific names
suicide watch
towelette
transverse ribs clast stripes
two - party system
uncatalog
unscheduled DNA synthesis
Uranotilite
Vena pontomesencephalica anterior
warping of geoid
waterport
wheel cowling
Wolff-Eisoer test
women-folk
wool-packer