时间:2019-01-10 作者:英语课 分类:历年高考英语听力


英语课

2005年高考试题——英语听力(湖北卷)录音稿


第一部分:听力(共两节,满分30)


做题时,先将答案划在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡。


第一节(5小题;每小题1. 5分,满分7. 5)


听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的ABC三个选项中选出最佳选项。并标在试卷的相应,10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。


例:How much is the shirt?


A. 19. 15.         B. 9. 15.           C. 9. 18.


答案是B


1. What happened to the man?


A. He was pushed down.                 


B. He knocked into a door.                


C. He ran into someone.


2. What do we know about the woman?


A. She’s excited about the trip.


B. She’s uninterested in the trip.


C. She’s regretful about the trip.


3. What has the man been doing?


A. Greeting his guests.                     


B. Cleaning the house.                       


C. Arguing with Maggie.


4. What does the woman mean?


A. She enjoyed the music at the party.


B. She didn’t like the food at the party.


C. She didn’t have a good time at the party.


5. Why can’t the woman play her records?


A. Because she’s broken them.


B. Because she’s left them in the cafe.


C. Because she’s forgotten where she put them.


第二节 (15小题;每小题1. 5分,满分22. 5)


听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几道小题,从每题所给的ABC三个选项中选出最佳选项。并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有5秒钟时间阅读每小题。听完后,每小题将给出55秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白你将听两遍。


听第6段材料,回答第67题。


6. What is the woman 


A. A thief is in her house.


B. There is a fight downstairs.


C. Someone is breaking her window.


7. What does the man ask the woman to do?


A. To hide in a car.


B. To go downstairs.                        


C. To stay in her bedroom.


听第7段材料,回答第89题。


8. What’s the plan for the activity on Friday?


A. A meeting followed by a lunch.


B. A lunch followed by a lecture.


C. A lecture followed by a meeting.


9. What time will Professor Smith finish his talk?


A. At about 1:45.   B. At about 2:15.   C. At about 2:45.


听第8段材料,回答第1012题。


10. Whom is the woman disappointed in?


A. The judges.      B. The listeners.    C. The speakers.


11. According to the woman, how did most of the listeners feel about the result of the competition?


A. They were satisfied.


B. They were astonished.                  


C. They were worried.


12. What do the man and woman disagree on?


A. Whose speech was better.


B. Whose pronunciation was better.


C. Whose speech was meaningful.


听第9段材料,回答第1316题。


13. Who is the woman talking to?


A. A stranger.       B. A friend.           C. Her partner.


14. Where are the two speakers?


A. At an airport      B. At a bus stop.     C. At a department store.


15. Why does the man say they lost half the fun of traveling?


A. Because his wife lost a $ 100 bill on their trip.


B. Because his wife left her purse at a department store.


C. Because his wife’s handbag was taken away at the airport.


16. What does the woman thank the man for at the end of the conversation?


A. For telling her that the bus was coming.


B. For telling her the way to Sunday Square.


C. For telling her to be careful during the trip.


听第10段材料,回答第1720题。


17. What is a blood transfusion?


A. Losing a lot of blood in a serious accident or a difficult operation.


B. Finding out the amount of blood a patient needs for an operation.


C. Taking blood from someone else and putting it into a patient’s body.


18. What finally made almost every blood transfusion successful?


A. The discovery of blood types.


B. The founding of a blood bank.


C. The experiment with sheep blood.


19. According to the speaker, if you give 10% of your blood, how long does it take your body to replace it?


A. One week.        B. Five days.         C. One day.


20. What is the main purpose of the speech?


A. To call on people to give blood.


B. To explain what a blood transfusion is.


C. To review the history of the research on blood.




1. B    2. B    3. B    4. C     5. A    6. A    7. C    8. B


9. C    10. A   11. B   12. A   13. B   14. B   15. C    16. C


17. C   18. A   19. C   20. A





标签: 高考 听力 真题
学英语单词
aficio
Agis IV
aircraft engines
American type claw hammer
anarcho-punks
anether
antidusting
balancing of materials
bandura-wel
Barceino
be brought up on the bottle
blings-blings
blocking filter
builds-out
business stability
catalyzed chemisorption
causator
ccir(consultive international committee on radio)
CCL5
coffins
component of error
crystallization kiln
departed saint
dilettanti
dithiiranes
do away with sth
drones on
earth tongue
end-of-file mark
endotracheal catheter
equivalent linear model
ernesto guevaras
family Alopiidae
fild
Forrest
fuel-cladding compatibility
galle
general linear Li algebra
Gibbs free energy
Girgir, C.
give sb. beans
hammer away at sb
hecto-cycles
high crimes and misdemeanors
immobile hole
intermediate level solid waste
interval class
isorank
ists
jeepneys
Kauhava
keratalgla
Koranist
Kumroch, Khrebet
LESOP
limit pin for detecting
louvered fins
merrowing
merry-go-sorry
metallogenic factors
metazosin
moldwarp
Munyang
Muskingum
naucraries
oculoscop
options delivery instruction
Outakoski
outright sale
parrier
phlomis
pisodonophis boro
POLY-G
polyphyllus
power V-type field effect transistor
re-orientated
reason why
reflects on
reflore
registered ton
replenishment-at-sea (ras)
residual value
rigaree
rocky mountain bristlecone pines
seventh part
sidhnai can.
smash powers
steam-distributing pipe
sublimation pump
supertonic seventh
throw-net
Transbroncho
tv-screens
two-roll crusher
unCanadian
underwater acoustic transponder
vapor cooling
vis legibus est inimica
water horse-power
Wilson tracks
with a pistol at one's head
you people