时间:2019-01-10 作者:英语课 分类:历年高考英语听力


英语课

2006年高考试题——英语听力(湖北卷)录音稿


第一部分:听力(共两节,满分30分)


做题时,先将答案划在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。


第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)


听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标志在试卷的相庆位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。


例:How much is the shirt?


A.£19.15      B. £9.15     C. £9.18


答案是B。


What kind of person is the much?


A.He is friendly.


B.He is honest.


C.He is funny.


What was about the womans sister?


A.She didn’t go to school.


B.She had an accident.


C.She was badly butl.


What is the man doing at the airport?


    A.Answering a passengers question.


B.Leaving for New York City.


C.Waiting for his sister.


What did the woman ask to man?


A.whether he could let her use his office.


B.Whether he had to work on the weekend.


C.Whether he could help her wih her projed.


Whar does the man mean?


A.His brother is coming to celebrate his birrhday.


B.His brother will give him a birthday present.


C.His brother never forgets his own birthday.


第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)


听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。


听第5段材料,回答第6、7题。


6.What is the man doing?


A.Reading a popular science book.


B.Making comments on a novel.


C.Watching a popular science film.


7.What does the woman think of popular science films?


A.They are dull.


B.They are okay.


C.They are interesting.


听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。


8.What do we know about the daugher?


A.She went to the Stydents’ Union last nighter?


B.She stayed with her boyfriend last night.


C.She came back home late night.


3.What is the fater’s worry about his daughter?


A.She might have been to a wild party.


B.She might have beenout with a singer.


C.She might have been to a political meeting.


听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。


10.What is the woman NOTsatisfied with?


A.The post office.


B.The man’s answer.


C.The quality of the service.


11.How does the man respond to the woman’s problem?


A.Warmly.


B.Politely.


C.Nervously 1.


12.What did the man offer to do?


A.Provide a new radion.


B.Correct the address.


C.Repair the radio.


听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。


13.What dose the woman think of her present job?


A.It is challenging.


B.It is promising.


C.It is biring.


14.Which of the following is rcquired for the job in the paper?


A.A degree and an active mind.


B.Work experience in Germany and France.


C.A lively character and an interest in travcling.


15.What did the women decide to do next?


A.Visit the agency.


B.Apply for the job.


C.Stay with her company.


15.What does the man think of the woman’s decision?


A.It is wise.


B.It is crazy.


C.It is surprising.


听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。


17.What is the main purpose of the speech?


A.To tell the students how to collect rubbish.


B.To compare different recycling programs.


C.To encournge the student to join in a recyching program.


18.According to the program,where should plasric bags be put?


A.Into white cans.


B.Into blue cans.


C.Into pink cans.


19.According to the speaker,why are many recycling programs NOT successful?


A.Because most recycling rules are not clear.


B.Because most collecting tasks are too difficult.


C.Because most people are unwilling to sort rubbish.


20.What is the job for the volurnteers?


A.To sort the collected rubbish and then deliver it.


B.To collect the sorted rubbish and then deliver it.


C.To collcet the sorted rubbish and then recycle it.




第一部分:听力


1B    2B    3C     4A    5B  6A    7B    8C     9A    10C   11B   12A   13C    14A   15B 


16A   17C    18A   19C   20B 





adv.神情激动地,不安地
  • He bit his lip nervously,trying not to cry.他紧张地咬着唇,努力忍着不哭出来。
  • He paced nervously up and down on the platform.他在站台上情绪不安地走来走去。
标签: 高考 听力 真题
学英语单词
Altai Krai
angular distance of stars
armature characteristic curve
array redimension
Arthon-en-Retz
automatic switchgear for parallel operation
basal granular cell
be in luck
behrs
beyrle
calcitic
Calderone, Mary
cam-shaped piston
certification of service
co-counsellor
color type
control treatment
convergent sequence
crumminess
Darregueira
ddmmyies
Diamir Division
droning
embedded multivalued dependency
epica
equal colour band
Ethniu
extersion
face-to-face mounting
fastness to soaping
finished floor
fractional (deposit) banking
free of payment settlement
genetic stability
hand traverse shaft
high-point
hygrometer calibration chamber
Ictotest
imix
induction flowmeter
inspection window
kristus
LEU (less-enriched uranium)
Lilium medogense
line oscillation splitting
log-likelihood ratio statistic
main environments
meningocyte
meson beam
minimal protection
mitom
mobile sand
molione triacantha
musculi pectinati
nerundine
noncocoa
nonzoonotic
not go end
Notocactus
number of components
outside vapor deposition process consoildation step
paratoluic acid
pattern miller
peariform slot
Peron
phlyctenulosis
pilos
prepatory
proluton
pseudoalkaloids
pseudonucleoprotein
quantity base method
Reabilan
reemphasizing
resonant tunneling
Rhoeo
Rubus amphidasys
sculptort
Sellyakh
sensor circuit
sharp tuning
Singapore daisy
slam dunked
slap sb. in the face
snow-shovel
snowlady
space-time relationship
special clauses for live stook
stemness
student record
submergence ratio
subracial
surface drift
three-phase asynchronous induction motor
to tell someone off
Touho, Circonscription de
twatburger
unmolested
unslumbrous
weathering crust
wellinformed
wooden drainage