时间:2019-01-10 作者:英语课 分类:历年高考英语听力


英语课

2006年高考试题——英语听力(北京卷)录音稿


第一部分:听力理解(共两节,30分)


第一节(共5小题:每小题1. 5分,共7. 5分)


听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一道小题,从每题所给的ABC三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话你将听一遍。


1. What size does the woman want?


A. Size 8.             B. Size 10.            C. Size 12.


2. Where does the conversation take place?


A. In a post office. B. In a hotel.         C. In a bank.


3. Why is the man going to New York?


A. To live there.    B. To visit a friend.                            C. To have a vacation.


4. What are they going to do?


A. Play tennis.       B. Go swimming    C. Do some cleaning.


5. What is the man doing?


A. Making an announcement. 


B. Making an appointment.


C. Making an invitation.


第二节(共15小题:每小题1. 5分,共22. 5分)


听下面6段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几道小题,从每题所给的ABC三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读每小题。听完后,每小题将给出5秒钟的做答时间。每段对话或独白你将听两遍。


听第6段材料,回答第67题。


6. Who is this announcement for?


A. People on a train. B. People on a plane. C. People in a restaurant.


7. What time of the day is it?


A. Morning.          B. Noon.              C. Evening.


听第7段材料,回答第89题。


8. Where are the speakers?


A. At a Lost and Found.     B. At a bus stop.   C. In a shop.


听第8段材料,回答第1011题。


10. What are the speakers doing?


A. Watching a movie.                        B. Having dinner.   C. Making soup.


11. What makes the man unhappy?


A. The woman doesn’t cook very well.


B. The woman seldom talks to him at dinner.


C. The woman watchers too many commercials.


听第9段材料,回答第1214题。


12. What does the man dislike about his job?


A. Working in a hotel. B. Working in summer. C. Traveling all the time.


13. Why doesn’t he want to take the new job?


A. He doesn’t get a good pay.


B. He dislikes working in a seaside town.


C. He hates playing the same piece again and again.


14. What does the woman think of the job the man was offered?


A. Boring.             B. Well-paid.         C. Tough.


听第10段材料,回答第1517题。


15. What are they discussing?


A. What to have for lunch.


B. Where to go for lunch.


C. When to have lunch.


16. What can we learn about the man?


A. He usually doesn’t eat fast food.


B. He often eats in a restaurant near his home.


C. He can’t afford an expensive lunch that day.


17. Where are they probably going right after this conversation?


A. A supermarket.                             B. A Fast-food place. C. A French restaurant.


听第11段材料,回答第1820题。


18. Why didn’t the woman go to the man’s birthday party?


A. She forgot all about it.                   


B. She didn’t like the man.


C. She didn’t know about it.


19. Who is the woman?


A. The man’s friend.


B. The man’s mother.


C. The man’s secretary.


20. What does the woman want to do for the man’s birthday?


A. Buy him a nice present.


B. Have lunch with him.


C. Send him an email.






1. C      2. A    3. A    4. C    5. C    6. A    7. B    8. A    9. A    10. B


11. B    12. C   13. C   14. B   15. B   16. C   17. A   18. C   19. A   20. B





标签: 高考 听力 真题
学英语单词
abject
Achaemenians
acoustical telegraphy
aluminium nitride ceramics
based storage area
boiler load curve
Bothwell
branding
bromoarenes
CAMAC highway
channel purchase decision
chromometers
chucho
circuity of action
cloxacillin
counter insurgent
cyberization
dark ground
distorting effect
DMA (direct memory access)
double shot moulding
dye pasting
electric hydraulic pump
evenness of dressing
find difficultydoing sth
focusing monochromator
friendly lead
fusarium oxysporum schl.f. callistiphi (beach) synder et hansen
gasless
gastric hemorrhage
glitterance
great colon
gymnemates
ha(r)slet
heat transport
horny pharyngeal teeth
immunodots
inline processing
Japanese capital
lip reflex
lower portion of hypocotyl
mhf(massive hydraulic fracturing)
minidrinier
monotower crane
mountain peat
multiple factor
mycosphaerella nawae hiura et ikata
Nakdong
narratio
nower
nucleus mesencephalicus nervi trigemini
operational results
Orange Free State
ordnance variable automatic computer
peptics
peripheral vasodilators
Phycomycetes group
physical thing language
polygonal rubble
proctosurgical
progoneate
propargylglycine
radiopharmaceutic(al)
ratsiraka
receipt for remittance
regiones faciei
repeat a year
restrictions on use of fresh water
retainer with balls
reverse current time-lag relay
rfes
Saint-Simonian
sawds
sensorimotor arc
short dung
skirt relief
sodium deposition
sopaipilla
sparkiest
spline shaft grinder
sprue pin
Steinbrocker
step and repeater
stirocainide
surfactant flooding
surrounding waters
swing over bed
tail lamps
terminal programming system
TFLOPS
thommoes
time-base pressing type spectrum analyzer
torch assembly
transistor servo preamplifier
trying situation
tvr (television translater)
uncountable aggragate
vb
Veterans Day
wave runup
yellowwood tree
zero insertion force socket