时间:2019-01-10 作者:英语课 分类:历年高考英语听力


英语课

2007年高考试题——英语听力(湖北卷)录音稿


第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)


听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的ABC三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。





1Why does the woman want to go to America ?


ATo take language courses .


BTo attend a conference .


CTo visit some friends .


2What do we know about Peter Smith ?


AHe is having lunch at home .


BHe is out at the moment .


CHe is talking with Mary .


3What is said about the woman ?


AShe spends more than she earns .


BShe saves a lot each month .


CShe has a tight budget .


4What do we know about the speakers ?


AThey are now traveling in Mexico .


BThey have been to a festival in Mexico .


CThey painted some pictures in Mexico .


5What is the woman doing ?


AHelping children with AIDS.


BRaising money for African children .


CCollecting information on African children .


第二节 (共15小题;每题1.5分,满分22.5分)


听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的ABC三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,每小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。




听第6段材料,回答第67题。


6What was the man doing during the earthquake ?


AShouting .


BRunning .


CSleeping .


7How was the man when the earthquake took place ?


AHe was ill .


BHe was helpless .


CHe was frightened .


听第7段材料,回答第89题。


8Why does the boy love Sundays ?


AHe can play basketball .


B.He has no classes at school .


C.He can watch sports on TV.


9.What is the boy expected to do ?


A.To help with housework .


B.To watch a game on TV.


C.To have a good rest .




听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。


10.What is said about medical development in the future ?


A.Health care will be free .


B.Cancer may be cured .


C.AIDS may disappear .


11.What will make distant places more popular for holiday ?


A.Better air service .


B.Faster air transport .


C.Lower cost for air travel .


12.What is the topic of this interview ?


A.Future ways of traveling .


B.Medical progress in the future .


C.Changes of life in the next the decade .




听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。


13.Where is the woman going now ?


A.To an art museum .


B.To a Chinese restaurant .


C.To an underground station .


14.Why does the woman come to the city ?


A.For business .


B.For traveling .


C.For shopping .


15.Why does the man recommend the restaurant to the woman ?


A.The service there is good .


B.The food there is tasty .


C.The price there is low .


16.According to the man , which is the best means of transport to the restaurant ?


A.The bus .


B.The taxi .


C.The underground .




听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。


17.What kind of passage have you just heard ?


A.A public lecture .


B.A radio announcement .


C.A government statement .


18.What is the main purpose of the event ?


A.To increase people’s sense of environment protection .


B.To invite people to join an environmental organization .


C.To persuade families to have an outing in the mountains .



19.How many trees are going to be planted today ?


A.700 .


B.2000.


C.4000.


20.What does the speaker advise volunteers to do ?


A.To learn some tree-planting skills .


B.To come along any time they like .


C.To bring along their gloves .




1.A   2.B   3.A   4.B   5.B   6.C   7.A   8.C   9.A   10.B


11.C  12.C  13.A  14.B  15.B  16.C  17.B  18.A  19.A  20.C






标签: 高考听力 真题
学英语单词
a-fluttering
amerced
Anaphalis virgata
anthologizes
aulacaspis tegalensis
auxiliary control panel
be caught red - handed
bias of technology
bidenticulate
biograncetin
Boolean circuit
branchnets
capsular thickening
casting in open
chart border
chorella growth factor
chromic rubidium alum
components assembly
computer manufacturing industry
cootes
copper aventurine glass
cylinder pressure
data-based microinstruction cycle
data-link
dense rock
diesel-electric railway car
dok
draught-strips
dual labor markets
duisburg sodium sulphate
edge of the format
euler pole
FDFT
four sided scarfing machine
greatest value
half speed
halimeda incrassata
hemiballism
hen and chicks
heskins
highly flexible clutch coupling
homaliadelphus targionianus
horseherder
hose-reels
integrated communications
intercellular communication
inversion condition
ionic photography
issuance records
Jusite
Karel'skaya AR
Kubla
leland stanfords
Lernerville
light load water line
lindstroemite (lindstr mite)
linear system simulation
live for something
localized slip
lokma
low permeable
mansards
mechanical properties of rock
medlin
melero
mileometer
mobile radar
Muanza
Mèridja
noncongealing
number of free radical
parallel-by-bit
pelvitrochanterian
Pomatocalpa acuminatum
potyvirus zantedeschia mosaic virus
proportional-integral-differential control action
psychosexual
Radiocyathus
rate of departure
remote data input
roselite
saruss
scanangdevic
sematophores
shunt
sisters-in-law
snow-
Spiraea pubescens
standard interrupt
stonewall
supermarketers
the Capitoline
titlists
ubao
unbanned
uncowed
under hack
vaginiperineotomy
vests
video frame store
World Conference on Medical Informatics
Yad.