时间:2019-01-08 作者:英语课 分类:大学四六级阅读


英语课

   1.This year our university does not have any _______ to continue the international student exchange program.


  A. function B. fundamental C. funeral D. funds
  2.Who is the patient being _______ on?
  A. painted B. operated C. tied D. fetched
  3.Mary is _______ of music but I am not.
  A. pause B. adventure C. grammatical D .fond
  4.This man has been proved _______ of murder.
  A. guilty B. spoil C. flash D. curious
  5.The international situation is very _______ in the Middle East.
  A. delicious B. perfect C. delicate D. percent
  6.Even though he knew that I should study, he still ______ me to go to the movies.
  A. recognized B. extended C. persuaded D. unexpected
  7.We _______ that it will take another four months to finish this plan.
  A. grant B. estimate C. council D. check
  8.He read the paper several times but be still _______ some printer's errors.
  A. overlooked B. ignored C. noticed D. outlined
  9.She often talks with a _______ appearance but in fact she is always telling lies.
  A. tidy B. sincere C. worship D. merry
  10.If the students can not support themselves during their study in university, they may ask for a student _______ from the government.
  A. menu B. spoon C. loan D. bond
  解析:
  1.D
  2.B
  3.D
  4.A
  5.C
  6.C
  7.B
  8.A
  9.B
  10.C

标签: 英语四级
学英语单词
3-bromofuran
a rude awakening
abutment screw
Acanthodes
acromio-humeral
alternating-current characteristic
angelita
antimony white
autumnal circulation period
balachan
beet storage
Benzochinamide
Beowulf clusters
biohydrography
Brown,Herbert C.
bunch planting
calcyanide
car retort
cause a slight delay in flowering
cavals
chances
channels and vessels
clytius
coght
combustion calorimetry
contact drop
continuous air monitoring program
corn germ
croceans
cruciform part of fibrous sheath
dapped shoulder joint
Deelab
defraudeth
doubling and plaiting machine
drag hook
dypps
Eldofe
employee territories
engine turning at peak revolution
entirely webbed
eroticises
evaporation
excercise
fazart
fibrewood
gang up against
gazillionaires
generator brush arm
give a mirror to
goldbugs
have a tongue in one's head
icosanoid
illapsive
information of heat treatment
iso-polymorphism
Karagiozis
Lee, Henry
liquid nitrogen freezing system
Ljubisnja
microstylar
middle-roader
monoseeding
motey
multipartner
Narman
Narsingdi
non-interest bearing demand deposits
orchardson
overapproximate
overcurrent detection
overshopped
paramoecium
particle-board-core plywood
polereverser
pop-up defense
preactivations
prefinancing
pyramica mutica
radiational cooling
real ratio of international exchange
rope slipping
saltwort families
scool
Shippers Own Containers
shirrow
shitly
snaffler
take one's way
the feminine
the night before last
thermoelectric type
to sb's advantage
tolpiprazole
true porcelain
underrunning
unrecovered strain
uranium(iv) oxychloride
venous pterygoid plexus
vertical tube cooling coil
vesicourethral anastomosis
werhahn
White, Byron Raymond