时间:2019-01-08 作者:英语课 分类:大学四六级阅读


英语课

   1.The _______ of the house is beautifully painted.


  A.underneath 1 B.well C.interior D.image
  2.A general _______ is held in the United States every four years.
  A.selection B.choice C.election D.choose
  3.His friend was injured in an airplane _______.
  A.break B.crash C.fail D.falling
  4.I am a new _______. I was hired yesterday.
  A.employer B.employee C.employment D.fence
  5.I didn't know where to send this _______ letter.
  A.registered B.maid C.mail D.male
  6.What are the _______ farm products in this region?
  A.principle B.princess C.principal D.prince
  7.Alan is a good football player and never breaks _______.
  A. legal B.regulations C.limitation D.agreement
  8.In college I _______ in science. What was your major?
  A.majored B.ordered C.recorded D.touched
  9.The first part of this paper is the _______ review.
  A. literature B.field C.study D.phenomenom
  10.The next time I buy a TV set, I'm going to buy one with a larger _______.
  A.front B.screen C.part D.menu
  解析:
  1.C
  2.D
  3.B
  4.B
  5.A
  6.C
  7.B
  8.A
  9.A
  10.B

adj.在...下面,在...底下;adv.在下面
  • Working underneath the car is always a messy job.在汽车底下工作是件脏活。
  • She wore a coat with a dress underneath.她穿着一件大衣,里面套着一条连衣裙。
标签: 英语四级
学英语单词
adsorption isotherm(line)
aerofoam
anchor bay
aulodont type
bakers dozens
Ban Kammasen
Ban Nong Phawa
between-maid
bioisosterically
Bogardus scale
bounded space
bovins
brans-dicke
castworthy
condenser transmitter amplifier
crash gearbox
cross-country flight
deoxycytidine(dC)
derivative control(or lead network)
di-grams
discontinuities defect in materials
disponent owner
dyestuffs
eggshell procelain
everss
extensional meaning
face-grinding machine
far ultra-violet radiation
FCUM
Feather-joint
fothering
front slashes
front vertical lever
garcetti
gear stamping
geranic acid
hard handed
have no leg to stand on
heliographic pole
improprietary
in-the-hole drill
incontinence
inherited operation
laudes evangelii
linear associative algebras
Lucena
machine for drilling rails
mature coefficient
midline nuclear group
modifying feedback
Morskoga
nc varnish
nero claudius caesar drusus germanicuss
Nomab
obsessionists
orin
overeater
palpating manipulation
pcaf
pecan trees
peroxide number
Phiniphos
Phosphor-beudantite
pomachromis richardsoni
pre-culture
purchaser for value
quotation in foreign currency
radiator strut
radiator-cap
Ramsey theory
regnane
retainer cement
reticle-mosaic system
reversal experiment
running into wrong track
Sagittaria lichuanensis
scenic spot
scoliosiometry
Sichuan Earthquake
Silicomanganberzeliite
simple cauliflory
skirmishings
slap sth on
slow ball
smurf attacks
spark recorder
tabular query formulation
tetraploidizations
thigh boot
throw salt on someone's tail
Tiananmen
trisodium citrate
Tun.
up grade
Veer cable !
veyrats
visitors center
word width
x-ray diffraction powder camera
Yur'yev-Pol'skiy Rayon
zero page
zone growth