时间:2019-01-08 作者:英语课 分类:大学四六级阅读


英语课

   1.She likes the _______ flower instead of the natural one.


  A. article B.adventure C.ancient D.artificial
  2.This highway runs _______ to the railway.
  A. identical B.suitable C.parallel D.distribution
  3.The rent for this house is $ 250. But you need also pay $50 first as the _______.
  A.deposit B.council C.desired D.submitted
  4.The rebuilding plan was _______ to the committee.
  A.taped B.admitted C.desired D.submitted
  5.Jack 1 London worked very hard and finally he _______ success.
  A.made B.found C.sought D.achieved
  6.It's just _______ bite. There is nothing to worry about.
  A.a vessel 2 B.a temple C.an insect D.an arbitrary
  7.Jack is _______ of stealing the books from the library.
  A.accused B.witnessed C.strained D.found
  8.Metals expand when they are heated and _______ when cooled.
  A. indicate B.eliminate C.conquer D.contract
  9.In order to _______ a good knowledge of English, he gave up his job and went to study in an English school.
  A.require B.inquire C.acquire D.address
  10.He checked carefully to _______ the possible errors in his design.
  A.eliminate B.exceed C.enlarge D.vibrate
  解析:
  1.D
  2.C
  3.A
  4.D
  5.D
  6.C
  7.A
  8.D
  9.C
  10.A

n.插座,千斤顶,男人;v.抬起,提醒,扛举;n.(Jake)杰克
  • I am looking for the headphone jack.我正在找寻头戴式耳机插孔。
  • He lifted the car with a jack to change the flat tyre.他用千斤顶把车顶起来换下瘪轮胎。
n.船舶;容器,器皿;管,导管,血管
  • The vessel is fully loaded with cargo for Shanghai.这艘船满载货物驶往上海。
  • You should put the water into a vessel.你应该把水装入容器中。
标签: 英语四级
学英语单词
accise
adenophora ladybell
adjusting of rail gaps
adve
air alert
Albuquerque, Cayos de
antagonistic microorganism
assistant auditor
at sb's suggestion
babelomurex gemmatus
bathoflore
biliary plexus
branched structure
bromethane
catalan b. (la caleta)
catathecium
central switching
chaparral cock
charmings
clung
column distance
continuous delta modulation
contutor
cotton poplin snowsuit
current decreasing resistor
Dnhring's disease
drewett
Eastern king prawn
edlingers
email client
emery papering machine
Enlow
exceptive
external boundary
Ficus benguetensis
futurely
G-SC
Ganzlin
gas line dehydrator
general purpose strain gauge
germanium 74 beam
Greenwich Time Signal
growthist
guillouxes
guntersville l.
high lift blooming mill
international bill of exchange
inversed repulsion motor
kultas
lernes
leshaya
luminance resolution
main en singe
Mau-e-ele(Mauele)
mercury-hematoporphyrin
methotrexate sodiums
methyl bromide
microprogram support software
mollusk family
muscogee
non-celebrities
not touch
parking fine
particular rule
pattern headings
Pedicularis tapaoensis
pitenodil
Pleidae
pleiospiloss
plunger mold
potentiometric titrator
public recognition
reducing metal
reverse circulation junk basket
ridge inter-disciplinary global experiments ( ridge )
righted
salt grass
scattering attenuation coefficient
scleragogist
Siddons
sponge genera
square mesh
st. bernard waltz
standard sphere-gap
steepler
subregularity
subsurface water inquiry
synagog
temporary state
terminal relief
thermosbaenaceans
Tom-noddy
trace fossils
tropopsamment
two-year seed
uaxactun
user defined keyword
ventral abdominal artery
verticillioides
villeinages
Yahoo Pipes
Zuru